Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Awards & Accomplishments

PROFESSIONAL


Dick Bartell: N.L. All-Star (1933 & 1937)


Andy Carey: World Series Champion (1956 & 1958)


Tommy Harper: A.L. All-Star (1970)


Duffy Lewis: World Series Champion (1912, 1915, 1916)


Curt Motton: World Series Champion (1970)


Bill Rigney: N.L. All-Star (1948)


Jimmy Rollins: World Series Champion (2008), N.L. Most Valuable Player (2007), N.L. All-Star (2001, 2002, 2005), N.L. Gold Glove Award (2007, 2008, 2009, 2012), Silver Slugger Award (2007)


Dutch Ruether: World Series Champion (1919)


Chris Speier: World Series Champion (2001), N.L. All-Star (1972, 1973, 1974), California League Manager of the Year (1997)


Willie Stargell: World Series Champion (1971 & 1979), N.L. Co-Most Valuable Player (1979), N.L. All-Star (1964, 1965, 1966, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1978), #8 Retired by the Pittsburgh Pirates


Dontrelle Willis: World Series Champion (2003), N.L. Rookie of the Year (2003), N.L. All-Star (2003 & 2005)


Stu Inman: NBA World Champion (1977)


Jason Kidd: NBA World Champion (2011), U.S.A. Olympic Basketball Team (Gold Medal - 2000 & 2008), NBA Co-Rookie of the Year (1995), All-Star (1996, 1998, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2007, 2008, 2010)


Isaiah "J.R." Rider: NBA Slam Dunk Champion (1994), NBA All-Rookie 1st Team (1994)


Ray Crouse: CFL West All-Star (1983)


Ted Johnson: Super Bowl Champion (2001, 2003, 2004)


Jesse Mims Sr.: CFL Grey Cup Champion (1971)


Louis "Red" Stephens: Sporting News 1st Team All-NFL (1956)


Patricia Canning-Todd: French Open Women's Singles Champion (1947), Wimbledon Women's Doubles Champion (1947), French Open Women's Doubles Champion (1948), French Open Mixed Doubles Champion (1948), U.S. National Indoor Singles Champion (1942 & 1948), U.S. Hardcourt Champion: Singles (1950 & 1951), Doubles (1950, 1955, 1956, 1957)


Whitney Reed: U.S. Hardcourt Champion: Singles & Doubles (1960), #1 Ranked Tennis Player in the U.S. (1961)


Jimmy Abeyta: California State Flyweight Boxing Champion (1956)


Lou Nova: California State Heavyweight Boxing Champion (1938)


Johnny Ortega: California State Flyweight Boxing Champion (1954)

HIGH SCHOOL/COLLEGE/AMATEUR

Mike Amos: AP Little All-American (1972)


Dick Bartell: Cal-Hi Baseball Player of the Year (1926)


Matt Bettencourt: Northern California Junior Golf Champion (1991), Nor Cal/CIF High School Golf Champion (1994), Northern California Amateur Golf Champion (2001), Alameda Commuters Golf Champion (2002), Northern California Open Champion (2002), Northern California Golf Association Player of the Year (2001 & 2002)


Bob Blomberg: Alameda Commuters Golf Champion (1974, 1978, 1979, 1984, 1986, 1993)


Lloyd Burton: Cal-Hi Baseball Player of the Year (1907)


Calvin Byrd: McDonald's High School Basketball All-American (1989)


Kayleigh Calandri: Association of Division III Independents Women's Basketball Co-Player of the Year (2009), All-Time Leading Scorer in UC Santa Cruz Women's Basketball History


Bill Canning: California State Tennis Champion (1946)


Carly Childs: California Junior Girls State Amateur Champion & North Coast Section Division I Girls Individual Champion (2011)


Emily Childs: San Francisco City Golf Champion (2008), California Women's State Champion & NCGA Women's Amateur Champion (2010),


Ed Corell: AAU Basketball All-Star Team (1964 - Federal Old Line Insurance & 1967 - Akron Goodyear), AAU Basketball National Champion (1967 - Akron Goodyear)


Eric Cross: Rose Bowl Champion (1971 & 1972)


Trinity Davis: NCAA Division II National Champion: 55 Meters/Indoor, NCAA Division II All-American: 55 Meters/Indoor & 100 Meters/Outdoor (1999), California Community College State Champion: 100 Meters & 200 Meters (1997), 200m (1998)


Willie Davis: Cal-Hi Basketball Player of the Year (1954), 25th Anniversary All-Eastbay Basketball 1st Team (Alameda High School)


Keelan Doss: STATS 1st Team FCS All-American (2018), AP 1st Team FCS All-American, Big Sky Offensive Player of the Year (2017)


Sam Esguerra: North Coast Section Girls Individual Champion (2008), East Bay Junior Golf Champion (2010)


Christine Fairless: All-Time Leading Scorer in University of Wyoming Women's Basketball History, All-High Country Athletic Conference 1st Team (1988 & 1989)


Bayani Flores: California Community College Swimmer of the Year (1999)


Earl "Eddie" Fry Jr.: Alameda Commuters Golf Champion (1942), Alameda City Golf Champion (1941, 1942, 1943), Northern California Junior Golf Champion (1941, 1942, 1943), East Bay Junior Golf Champion (1940 & 1941)


Rashawn Fulcher: NCAA Division II Men's Basketball Champion (2000)


Dave Haber: NCAA Division II National Champion: High Jump (1975, 1976, 1977), NCAA Division II All-American: High Jump (1975, 1976, 1977, 1978)


Tommy Harper: Oakland Tribune East Bay Prep Athlete of the Year (1958), Connie Mack World Series Champion (1959)


Alex Harris: Big West Conference Co-Player of the Year (2008), 1st Team All-Big West Conference (2007 & 2008), Cal-Hi Division IV State Basketball Player of the Year (2004)


Christopher Harris: Under-15 U.S. Soccer National Team


Ahmad Hatifie: Afghanistan National Soccer Team (2011-2016)


Dorothy Head: California State Tennis Champion (1948)


Lyle Hunt: National AAU Judo Champion (1953)


Stu Inman: Cal-Hi Basketball Player of the Year (1944)


Robbie Jackson III: Under-18 USA Hockey Select Team (2014)


Brendan Keane: Cal-Hi Division V State Basketball Player of the Year (2011)


Lisa Kearney: California State Tennis Champion (1979)


Jason Kidd: Naismith National High School Player of the Year & McDonald's High School All-American (1992), Parade All-American 1st Team (1991 & 1992), Cal-Hi Basketball Player of the Year (1991 & 1992), Cal-Hi Athlete of the Year (1992), Pac-10 Player of the Year & 1st Team All-American (1994), Pac-10 Freshman of the Year (1993), #5 Retired by University of California-Berkeley


Jack Klein: East Bay Junior Golf Champion (1937), Alameda City Golf Champion (1938)


Charlies Kiser: Cal-Hi Football Player of the Year (1908 & 1909), Cal-Hi Athlete of the Year (1909)


Sidney Lane: Oakland Tribune East Bay Prep Athlete of the Year (1957)


Ki-Shui Liao: NCGA Women's Amateur Champion (2008)


M.J. Mariani: NCAA Division I College Baseball World Series Champion (1994)


Steve Markey: California Community College Wrestling Champion: 142 lbs (1981), NCAA Division II Wrestling Champion: 134 lbs (1984)


John McMullin: Northern California Junior Golf Champion (1953), Western Intercollegiate Golf Champion (1955), California State Fair Golf Champion & Western Open Golf Champion (1956)


Bob Miranda: AP Little All-Pacific Coast Team (1964 & 1965)


Joe Mitchell: All-time Leader in Scoring, Rebounding and Steals at Cal State Monterey Bay


Kris Moe: California State Amateur Golf Champion & Western Intercollegiate Golf Champion (1983)


Curt Motton: Connie Mack World Series Champion (1959)


Samantha Moyal: Northern California Girls Junior Golf Champion (2010)


Grace Na: 1st Team All-American (2013 & 2014), WCC Golfer of the Year (2011, 2012, 2013, 2014), WCC Freshman of the Year (2011), CIF State Girls Champion (2010), North Coast Section Girls Champion (2009)


Lou Nova: California State Amateur Heavyweight Champion (1934), World Amateur Heavyweight Champion (1935), National AAU Heavyweight Boxing Champion (1935)


Demitrius Omphroy: Under-15, Under-16, Under-18 U.S. Soccer National Teams


Johnny Ortega: U.S. National Amateur Flyweight Boxing Champion (1949)


Zach Perkins: NCAA Division I All-American: 1500 Meters (2013 & 2015)


Doug Poole: Alameda Commuters Golf Champion (1975)


Jim Psaltis: Rose Bowl Champion (1953)


Ross Randall: Alameda City Golf Champion (1962), Western Intercollegiate Golf Champion (1964), Northern California Public Links Golf Champion (1967), 1st Team All-American (1967)


Whitney Reed: NCAA Men's Tennis Singles Champion (1959), California State Tennis Champion (1956, 1957, 1962, 1963)


Isaiah "J.R." Rider: Big West Conference Player of the Year (1993), All-Big West Conference 1st Team (1992 & 1993)


Jimmy Rollins: Cal-Hi Baseball Player of the Year-Medium Sized Schools (1996), Bambino World Series Champion & Bambino World Series Most Outstanding Player (1991)


Clarence Ross: Mr. America (1945), Mr. U.S.A. (1948)


Trini Sanchez: Northern California Athletic Conference Softball Player of the Year (1985)


Eric Schroeder: California State Junior Golf Champion (1988)


Erik Schullstrom: Baseball America Freshman All-American Team (1988)


Talbert Smith: Alameda Commuters Golf Champion (1941, 1946, 1947, 1950, 1951, 1952, 1954), California State Amateur Golf Champion (1957), Alameda City Golf Champion (1948), California State Open Golf Champion (1946), Northern California Open Champion (1947 & 1960), San Francisco City Golf Champion (1957)


Howard Stovel: Alameda Commuters Golf Champion (1930, 1931, 1935)


Jenn Thatcher-O'Reilly: NCAA Division II All-American: 1500 Meters & 3000 Meters (1987), 3000 Meters & 5000 Meters (1988), Cross Country 1986 & 1987


Sydney Thatcher: NCAA Division II All-American: 1500 Meters (1988), 1500 Meters & 3000 Meters (1991), Cross Country (1989 & 1990)


Bob Unthank: Alameda Commuters Golf Champion (1958), Alameda City Golf Champion (1949 & 1955), Nevada State Amateur Golf Champion (1955)


A.J. Vanegas: Cal-Hi Division V Athlete of the Year (2010), National Christian School Athletic Association Player of the Year (2010), Under-18 USA National Team (2009 & 2010)


Don Whitt: Alameda Commuters Golf Champion (1948)


Dontrelle Willis: Cal-Hi Baseball Player of the Year-Medium Sized Schools (2000)


Melissa Yao: East Bay Girls Junior Golf Champion (2014)


Dong Yi: Alameda Commuters Golf Champion (1996)


Ray Young: McDonald's High School Basketball All-American (1998)