Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

College Athletes (These college athletes were either born or lived in Alameda and graduated from non-Alameda high schools. They have all participated in athletics at the Division I, II, III or NAIA level)

Baseball

Tom Bowen (Air Force Academy) Miramonte-Orinda

Adam Coggan (Chapman University) Bishop O'Dowd-Oakland

Taylor Kavanaugh (Oregon State University) Lincoln-Portland, OR

Jim Klein (Carleton College) College Preparatory-Oakland

Spenser Linney (Stanford - Drafted by San Diego Padres 2011) Head Royce-Oakland

Graham Rodriguez (Sonoma State, San Jose State) Bishop O'Dowd-Oakland

Trevor Sampson (Mission Baptist University) Bishop O'Dowd-Oakland

Max Shupe (Sonoma State University, Oregon State University) Bishop O'Dowd-Oakland

Scott Tully (Cal State Monterey Bay) St. Mary's-Berkeley

David Winchester (San Francisco State University) Bishop O'Dowd-Oakland

Basketball

Cathy Russi (Cal-Berkeley) Bishop O'Dowd-Oakland

Jack Russi (Cal-Berkeley) Bishop O'Dowd-Oakland (Note: attended St. Joseph HS for first 3 years)

Tim Russi (UC Davis) Bishop O'Dowd-Oakland

Football

Daniel Adler (Northern Arizona University) College Park-Pleasant Hill

Ian Bonde (Occidental College) St. Mary's - Albany

Johnny Burnett (UC Santa Barbara) Mt. Eden-Hayward

Karl Dorrell (UCLA) Helix-San Diego

Anthony Gilmore (Occidental University) Lick-Wilmerding-San Francisco

Orville Hatcher (Cal-Berkeley) Franklin-Los Angeles

Gale Lawton (Wayne State College) Armijo-Fairfield

Galen Lawton (University of Montana) Armijo-Fairfield

Chris Perri (Stony Brook University, University of Colorado, San Jose State) Bishop O'Dowd- Oakland

Golf

Martha Burkard (Oregon State University) Bishop O'Dowd-Oakland

Mia Kabasakalis (Harvard University) College Preparatory-Oakland

Ryan Thomas (Purdue University) De La Salle-Concord

Mark Thomson (Macalester College) College Preparatory-Oakland

Tiffany Wade (Brown University) Head Royce-Oakland

Rowing/Crew

Claire Ashcraft (George Washington) Lick-Wilmerding-San Francisco

Kate Kaso (USC) Holy Names-Oakland

Alex Kudlicki (San Diego State) Campolindo-Moraga

John Wainwright (Oregon State University) Bishop O'Dowd-Oakland

Jacob Werlin (Pennsylvania University) Yokohama International School

Soccer

Shawn Destafney (University of Montana) Grace Davis-Modesto

Mikaela Freeman (University of Puget Sound) Bishop O'Dowd-Oakland

Caitlin Lanctot (Bucknall University) Bishop O'Dowd-Oakland

Ameer Mohit (University of Puget Sound) Miramonte-Orinda

Darby Nordin (Chico State University) Bishop O'Dowd-Oakland

Demitrius Omphroy (Cal-Berkeley) Venture School (Note: Also attended Alameda HS)

Softball

Brittany Vanegas (Kenyon College) Redwood Christian-San Lorenzo

Swimming/Water Polo/Diving

Michelle Branchaud (Cal-Berkeley) Bishop O'Dowd-Oakland

Maddie Kennedy (Ithaca College) Head-Royce-Oakland 

Track & Field/Cross Country 

Dominique Berry (Academy of Art) Oakland School for the Arts

Blake Johnson (Humboldt State) Bishop O'Dowd -Oakland

Alexi Pappas (University of Oregon, Dartmouth University) Bishop O'Dowd-Oakland

Adam Shaffer (Cal-Berkeley) Bishop O'Dowd-Oakland

Volleyball

Jasmine Cruz (Alcorn State University) John F. Kennedy-Guam

Monique Holt (UC Riverside) Bishop O'Dowd-Oakland

Alex Lynch (Clemson University) Bishop O'Dowd-Oakland

Caroline Mercado (UC Davis) Bishop O'Dowd-Oakland

Other Sports

Robby Jackson (Hockey, St. Cloud State) Dubuque Senior HS-Iowa (Note: Also attended Alameda HS)

James Sherrer (Lacrosse, UC Davis) Bishop O'Dowd-Oakland